BHU Entrance Test CHS Admission Online Form || JEECUP Polytechnic Admission online Form 2019 ||
UPSC NDA Second Recruitment 2018 Final Result with Marks || Manipur 10th and 12th Result 2019 Accounced || Haryana Board HBSE 10th And 12th Class Results 2019 Accounced! ||
LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Out || Indian Navy SSC Officer Recruitment 2019 || NFL UP Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 ||
Allahabad High Court UPHJS Admit Card 2019 Released! || NIELIT CCC Admit Card May 2019 Released! || SBI PO Admit Card 2019 Released ||

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Assistant Mains Admit Card 2019


Description : Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya has Recently Invited to the Mains Admit Card for the Post of Junior Clerk, Assistant, Library Assistant and Other Various Post Recruitment 2018.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya

Assistant and Junior Clerk Various Post Recruitment 2018

Important Dates :

  • Application Start: 09/10/2018
  • Last Date: 31/10/2018
  • Fee Last Date: 31/10/2018
  • Admit Card : 01/12/2018
  • Exam Date  : 01-05 Dec 2018
  • Answer Key  : 27/12/2018
  • Result  : 24/01/2019
  • Marks (02/2018)  : 25/01/2019
  • Typing Test Admit Card (02/2018)  : 05/02/2019
  • Admit Card (03/2018) : 10/02/2019
  • Result (01/2018) : 15/02/2019
  • Final Result (02/2018) : 01/03/2019
  • Application Start: 11 March 2019, (Advt No. 01/2018)
  • Last Date Registration : 22 March 2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 22 March 2019
  • Mains Admit Card : 01 March 2019 LINK – Click Here

YOU ALSO READ : Bihar BSSC Stenographer Online Form 326 Posts , Last Date Extended 2019

Application Fee

  • General, OBC :400/-
  • SC, ST: 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Jr Clerk Min Age :18 Yrs.
  • Other Min Age :21 Yrs.
  • Max Age: 37 Yrs. 
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Eligibility – 1

  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed with NCC B Certificate / ITI Certificate.
  • For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Eligibility – 2

Post NameEligibility
AssistantBachelor Degree From a Recognized University
Asst. (Research/ Reference)Bachelor Degree in Library Science.Post Graduate in any subject from a recognized university
Library Assistant
Urdu AssistantBachelor Degree with Urdu as a Subject.More Details Read Notification.
Urdu Translator
TranslatorBachelor Degree in Hindi with English a Subject .
Assistant CaretakerBachelor Degree From a Recognized University
Junior Clerk10+2 Exam Passed From a Recognized Board
ReporterBachelor DegreeHindi Typing Speed: 150 WPMEnglish Typing Speed: 35 WPM
Personal Asst.Bachelor DegreeHindi Typing Speed: 100 WPMEnglish Typing Speed: 30 WPM
StenographerBachelor DegreeHindi Typing Speed: 80 WPMEnglish Typing Speed: 30 WPM

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Assistant Mains Admit Card 2019 – 157 Posts

Vacancy Details Total : 157 Posts

Post NameGenBCEBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant290213090154
Research/ Reference04010201008
Library Asst.05010202010
Urdu Asst.000101002
Urdu Translator010001002
Translator010010002
Asst. Caretaker03010101006
Junior Clerk09020303017
Reporter11040404023
Personal Asst04010201008
Stenographer13040404025

Apply on these Links :

Download Mains Admit Card (Advt No. 01/2018)Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card Notice (Advt No. 01/2018)Click Here
Apply Online Mains Exam (Advt No. 01/2018)Click Here
Download Notification Mains Exam (Advt No. 01/2018)Click Here
Final Result (02/2018)Click Here
Result (01/2018)Result | Score Card
Admit Card (03/2018)Click Here
Typing Test Admit Card (02/2018)Click Here
Marks (02/2018)Click Here
Download ResultClick Here
Answer Key 
(Advt. No. 01/2018)
Click Here
Answer Key 
(Advt. No. 02/2018)
Click Here
Admit Card 
(Advt. No. 01/2018)
Click Here
Admit Card 
(Advt. No. 02/2018)
Click Here
Login for Mock Test Click Here
Download Exam Schedule Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification¬†Junior Clerk | Other Post
Download NotificationReporter, PA, Steno
Official WebsiteClick Here
Please follow and like us:
error


© 2019-20 Babaresults.com