BHU Entrance Test CHS Admission Online Form || JEECUP Polytechnic Admission online Form 2019 ||
UPSC NDA Second Recruitment 2018 Final Result with Marks || Manipur 10th and 12th Result 2019 Accounced || Haryana Board HBSE 10th And 12th Class Results 2019 Accounced! ||
LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Out || Indian Navy SSC Officer Recruitment 2019 || NFL UP Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 ||
Allahabad High Court UPHJS Admit Card 2019 Released! || NIELIT CCC Admit Card May 2019 Released! || SBI PO Admit Card 2019 Released ||

BPSC Bihar 64th Recruitment 2019


Description: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Recruitment of 64 Common Preliminary Examination 2019.

Important DatesĀ :

  • Application Begin: 03/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/08/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/09/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 10/09/2018
  • Exam Date: 16/12/2018
  • Mains Application Begin: 12/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online (Extended): 27/04/2019
  • Mains Last Date Pay Fees: 30/04/2019
  • Last Date Receipt Form: 13/05/2019

# BPSC Bihar 64th Recruitment 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

# BPSC Bihar 64th Recruitment 2019 – 1395

Vacancy Details : Total : 1395 Post


Gen :
720
BC :124
EBC :257
BC Female :47
SC :237
ST :06
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2018Eligibility
Various Post Under 64th Pre 20181395Minimum Age : 20,21,22 (Pose Wise)Maximum Age : 37 MaleMaximum Age : 40 FemaleAge Relaxation ExtraBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Only for Police Department PostHeight : 5 Feet 5 InchChest : 32 Inch

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details :

Scroll a table to full view a Table .

Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police20050800704020
Jail Guard010000100222
Commercial Tax Officer030104010101022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector11027440141022322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer6010280519012221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Registrar08030800502422
Administrative Officer130304010402525
District Minority Welfare Officer03001001010622
Registrar01030100300822
Branch Officer02000000222
Assistant Director Social Security0901040001422
Rural Development Officer13040300102121
Labor Enforcement Officer270403041505321
Lower Election Officer040101001010822
Planning Officer060103002011322
District Audit Officer0002010100422
Block Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive officer04000200100721

Apply on these Links :

Apply Online MainsClick Here
Download Notice for Date ExtendedClick Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Pre GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Instruction to Download Admit CardClick Here
Instruction for Filling Mains ExamClick Here
Download Rejected Candidate ListClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Please follow and like us:
error


© 2019-20 Babaresults.com