BHU Entrance Test CHS Admission Online Form || JEECUP Polytechnic Admission online Form 2019 ||
UPSC NDA Second Recruitment 2018 Final Result with Marks || Manipur 10th and 12th Result 2019 Accounced || Haryana Board HBSE 10th And 12th Class Results 2019 Accounced! ||
LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Out || Indian Navy SSC Officer Recruitment 2019 || NFL UP Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 ||
Allahabad High Court UPHJS Admit Card 2019 Released! || NIELIT CCC Admit Card May 2019 Released! || SBI PO Admit Card 2019 Released ||

FCI Recruitment 2019


Description : Food Corporation of India FCI Online Are Invited Junior Engineer JE, AG III, Stenographer, Typist Recruitment in FCI Various Zone.

Important DatesĀ :

  • Application Begin : 28/02/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/03/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

YOU ALSO READ : Latest Jobs Notifications For Sarkari Results And Sarkari Updates 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

FCI Recruitment 2019 – 4103 Posts

Post Wise Eligibility Details | Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

Scroll a table to full view a Table .

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.
Computer Typing : 40 WPM
Short Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Max 28Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.
1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)Max 27BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Posts

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Apply on these Links :

Apply Online (Direct Link)Registration | Login
Apply Online Zone WiseClick Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here
More information go to babaresults.com https://www.babaresults.com/
Please follow and like us:
error


© 2019-20 Babaresults.com