BHU Entrance Test CHS Admission Online Form || JEECUP Polytechnic Admission online Form 2019 ||
UPSC NDA Second Recruitment 2018 Final Result with Marks || Manipur 10th and 12th Result 2019 Accounced || Haryana Board HBSE 10th And 12th Class Results 2019 Accounced! ||
LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Out || Indian Navy SSC Officer Recruitment 2019 || NFL UP Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 ||
Allahabad High Court UPHJS Admit Card 2019 Released! || NIELIT CCC Admit Card May 2019 Released! || SBI PO Admit Card 2019 Released ||

IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Pre Result with Marks, Reserve List 2019


Description : Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are recently Uploaded Reserve List for The Recruitment Post of Rajbhasha Adhikari, IT Officer , Marketing Officer Scale I ,
Law Officer Examination 2017
.

Important Dates :

  • Online Application Start : 07 November 2017
  • Last Date For Registration : 27 November 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 27 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 18 December 2017
  • Pre Exam Date : 30, 31 December 2017
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : January 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 28 January 2018
  • Pre Exam Result : 12 January 2018
  • Pre Exam Score : 19 January 2018
  • Mains Exam Result : 07 February 2018
  • Interview Letter : 16 February 2018
  • Mains Exam Score Card : 15 February 2018
  • Mains Exam Cutoff : 16 February 2018
  • Interview Result / Marks : 22 March 2018
  • Final Result : 01 April 2018
  • Reserve List : 31 March 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking

YOU ALSO READ : Bihar Board Examination , Class 10th , 12th Intermediate Result 2019

Age Limit as on 01/11/2017

  • Min Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details with Eligibility

IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Reserve List 2019 – 1315 Post

Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotalEligibility
I.T. Officer Scale I1893162120Four Years Bachelor Engineering / Technology Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. / PG Degree in Same Stream OR Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with DOEACC ‘B’ level
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale 1)129642354478754 Years Bachelor Degree (graduation) in Agricultural / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Agri. Engineering / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri Marketing & Cooperation / Co- operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale 1)5181630Master PG Degree in Hindi With English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Master PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as Subjects At The Degree (Graduation) Level
Law Officer(Scale 1)94153260A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB / BALLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate With Bar Council
HR / Personnel Officer (Scale 1)4192135Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Full time Post Graduate Degree or Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law
Marketing OfficerScale I271252104195Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Full time MMS (Marketing) / MBA (Marketing) / Full time 2 years PGDBM / PGDBM with Specialization in Marketing.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

IT Officer Scale I (Post Code 1)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1053220
Bank Of India412112680
Canara Bank1153120
Total Post6231189120

Agricultural Field Officer Scale I (Post Code 2)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1274225
Bank Of India25147450
Canara Bank100553015200
Central Bank Of India151814523300
Oriental Bank Of Commerce128673718250
Union Bank Of India31116250
Total Post44723512964875

Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I (Post Code 3)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India842115
Union Bank of India532010
Total Post1685130

Law Officer Scale I (Post Code 4)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank21106340
Union Bnak Of India432110
Total Post32159460

HR / Personnel Officer Scale I (Post Code 5)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank631010
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank721010
Union Bank Of India432110
Total Post2194135

Marketing Officer Scale I (Post Code 6)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank70392110140
Union Bank Of India30126250
Total Post104522712195

Important Link

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Interview Result / MarksClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Exam Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Score CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Website
Click Here
Please follow and like us:
error


© 2019-20 Babaresults.com