BHU Entrance Test CHS Admission Online Form || JEECUP Polytechnic Admission online Form 2019 ||
UPSC NDA Second Recruitment 2018 Final Result with Marks || Manipur 10th and 12th Result 2019 Accounced || Haryana Board HBSE 10th And 12th Class Results 2019 Accounced! ||
LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Out || Indian Navy SSC Officer Recruitment 2019 || NFL UP Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 ||
Allahabad High Court UPHJS Admit Card 2019 Released! || NIELIT CCC Admit Card May 2019 Released! || SBI PO Admit Card 2019 Released ||

ONGC Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019


Description : Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Trade Apprentice Post in Various Trades Recruitment 2019. 

Important DatesĀ :

  • Online Application Start : 14 March 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 28 March 2019
  • Result/ Merit List Available : 01 April 2019
  • Document Verification : 08-12 April 2019
  • Joining Date : 15 April 2019

YOU ALSO READ : NFL UP Marketing Representative Recruitment 2019

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for any Category Candidates, Only Fill the Online Application Form.

Age Limit as on 28/03/2019

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Read the Notification For Trade Wise Eligibility Details.

ONGC Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019- 4014 Post

Vacancy Details Total : 4014 Post

Northern Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Dehradun11451030
OVL Delhi1274225
Jodhpur41117
Total2712101362
Mumbai Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mumbai2401204540445
Goa1740324
Hazira86441123164
Urban61301110112
Total4041986776745
Western Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Cambay452361286
Vadodara93481225178
Ankleshwar2461283268474
Ahmedabad2521303269483
Mehsana192992452367
Total8284281062261588
Eastern Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Jorhat522661195
Silchar28133549
Nazira & Sivasagar3451694269625
Total4252085185769
Southern Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Chennai351814168
Kakinada27147351
Rajahmundry159834420306
Karaikal13362330228
Total3551779823653
Central Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Agartala7132550149
Kolkata251110248
Total96143552197

Apply on these Links :

Sarkari Naukri

Sarkari Results

Latest Sarkari update 2019

Government jobs

Please follow and like us:
error


© 2019-20 Babaresults.com