Ongc results , merit list , ONgc apprentice results ,Trade recruitment 2019 , sarkari results , sarkari update ,sarkari update , goverment results
Important Sarkari Result

ONGC Various Trade Apprentice Results , Merit list 2019

Description : Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has recently upload Results , Merit list for the Post of Trade Apprentice Post in Various Trades Recruitment 2019. 

Candidate who are previously registered with that above recruitment exam can download the Results , Merit List

Important Dates :

  • Online Application Start : 14 March 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 28 March 2019
  • Result/ Merit List Available : 01 April 2019
  • Document Verification : 08-12 April 2019
  • Joining Date : 15 April 2019

YOU ALSO READ : Allahabad HC Group D Clerk District Allotment Final Result 2019

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for any Category Candidates, Only Fill the Online Application Form.

Age Limit as on 28/03/2019

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Read the Notification For Trade Wise Eligibility Details.

ONGC Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019- 4014 Post

Vacancy Details Total : 4014 Post

Northern Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Dehradun11451030
OVL Delhi1274225
Jodhpur41117
Total2712101362
Mumbai Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mumbai2401204540445
Goa1740324
Hazira86441123164
Urban61301110112
Total4041986776745
Western Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Cambay452361286
Vadodara93481225178
Ankleshwar2461283268474
Ahmedabad2521303269483
Mehsana192992452367
Total8284281062261588
Eastern Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Jorhat522661195
Silchar28133549
Nazira & Sivasagar3451694269625
Total4252085185769
Southern Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Chennai351814168
Kakinada27147351
Rajahmundry159834420306
Karaikal13362330228
Total3551779823653
Central Sector
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Agartala7132550149
Kolkata251110248
Total96143552197

Apply on these Links :

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *